In today's voice over world, things are changing at the speed of light! The one thing that isn't changing, is that companies such as Cabbage Patch Kids, AT&T, and Funimation are always looking for that one voice to represent their brand. With TWO People's Choice Awards from the BTVA Anime Dub Awards and her fun and sassy sound, it's no wonder these companies turn to Lara Woodhull for their voice over needs. Listen to her demo, and you'll here exactly what this mighty voice can do for you.
Commercial DemoLara Woodhull
00:00 / 01:20
 
- Clients -
CPK
funimation_logo
logo-att-color-trans-200x200
WF_2019_Logo
summitk12
Peter_Piper_Pizza
logo-mccain
1200px-Playmobil_logo.svg
culvers
GetPayroll-Logo-for-emails
CPK
funimation_logo
logo-att-color-trans-200x200
WF_2019_Logo
summitk12
Peter_Piper_Pizza
logo-mccain
1200px-Playmobil_logo.svg
culvers
GetPayroll-Logo-for-emails
 
- Characters -
Yuki (Wolf Children)

Yuki (Wolf Children)

Deku (My Hero Academia)

Deku (My Hero Academia)

Hinami (Tokyo Ghoul)

Hinami (Tokyo Ghoul)

Yu (Hanebado)

Yu (Hanebado)

Tomoka Tokura (Junji Ito)

Tomoka Tokura (Junji Ito)

Tiat (WorldEnd)

Tiat (WorldEnd)

Takumi (No-Rin)

Takumi (No-Rin)

Young Shu (Guilty Crown)

Young Shu (Guilty Crown)

Screwtail (Monster Hunter Stories RIDE ON)

Screwtail (Monster Hunter Stories RIDE ON)

Sacchuu (Magical Girl Spec-Ops Asuka)

Sacchuu (Magical Girl Spec-Ops Asuka)

Rosalie (Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood)

Rosalie (Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood)

Rene (Last Exile: Fam, The Silver Wing)

Rene (Last Exile: Fam, The Silver Wing)

Pirsoyn (Shakugan no Shana III)

Pirsoyn (Shakugan no Shana III)

Nickel (Show By Rock)

Nickel (Show By Rock)

Nene (18if)

Nene (18if)

Momo (Akiba's Trip: The Animation)

Momo (Akiba's Trip: The Animation)

Murasaki (Tokyo ESP)

Murasaki (Tokyo ESP)

Tony (Hetalia The Beautiful World)

Tony (Hetalia The Beautiful World)

Momo (The Rolling Girls)

Momo (The Rolling Girls)

Miu (New Game)

Miu (New Game)

Mirun (Yurikuma Arashi)

Mirun (Yurikuma Arashi)

Mitstuki (Master of Ragnarok & Blesser of Einherjar)

Mitstuki (Master of Ragnarok & Blesser of Einherjar)

Misato (B Gata H Kei - Yamada’s First Time)

Misato (B Gata H Kei - Yamada’s First Time)

Ninya (Overlord)

Ninya (Overlord)

Mirai (Senran Kagura)

Mirai (Senran Kagura)

Midori (Keijo!!!!!!!!)

Midori (Keijo!!!!!!!!)

Melwin (Cat Planet Cuties)

Melwin (Cat Planet Cuties)

Mary/Eri (.hack//Quantum)

Mary/Eri (.hack//Quantum)

Koyori (Handshakers)

Koyori (Handshakers)

Marco (Lupin III: The Woman Called Fujiko Mine)

Marco (Lupin III: The Woman Called Fujiko Mine)

Komurisaki (Unbreakable Machine-Doll)

Komurisaki (Unbreakable Machine-Doll)

Nene (18if)

Nene (18if)

Kosuri (SHIMONETA: A Boring World Where the Concept of Dirty Jokes Doesn’t Exist)

Kosuri (SHIMONETA: A Boring World Where the Concept of Dirty Jokes Doesn’t Exist)

Kinana (Fairy Tail)

Kinana (Fairy Tail)

Kiki (Chain Chronicle: The Light of Haecceitas)

Kiki (Chain Chronicle: The Light of Haecceitas)

Chimney (One Piece)

Chimney (One Piece)

Kayo Zenna (HYOUKA)

Kayo Zenna (HYOUKA)

Kaoru (Katana Maidens: Toji no Miko)

Kaoru (Katana Maidens: Toji no Miko)

Joaquim Sanchez (Michiko & Hatchin)

Joaquim Sanchez (Michiko & Hatchin)

Ikazuchi (KanColle)

Ikazuchi (KanColle)

Izuru (Deadman Wonderland)

Izuru (Deadman Wonderland)

Iel & Nel (Highschool DxD)

Iel & Nel (Highschool DxD)

Hito (Aquarion Logos)

Hito (Aquarion Logos)

Hina (Barakamon)

Hina (Barakamon)

Himi (Mikagura School Suite)

Himi (Mikagura School Suite)

Young Haruka (Free!)

Young Haruka (Free!)

Handicraft Club Girl (Convenience Store Boy Friends)

Handicraft Club Girl (Convenience Store Boy Friends)

Guang Hong Ji's Coach (Yuri!!! on Ice)

Guang Hong Ji's Coach (Yuri!!! on Ice)

Gawain (Divine Gate)

Gawain (Divine Gate)

Eco (Dragonar Academy)

Eco (Dragonar Academy)

Demon King (Level E)

Demon King (Level E)

Clarion (Pandora in the Crimson Shell: Ghost Urn)

Clarion (Pandora in the Crimson Shell: Ghost Urn)

Clara (Princess Jellyfish)

Clara (Princess Jellyfish)

Chiyori (Wixross)

Chiyori (Wixross)

Chips (ēlDLIVE)

Chips (ēlDLIVE)

Caroline Foster (Blood Blockade Battlefront & Beyond)

Caroline Foster (Blood Blockade Battlefront & Beyond)

Candy (Psycho Pass)

Candy (Psycho Pass)

Botanmaru (Kamisama Kiss 2)

Botanmaru (Kamisama Kiss 2)

Behemoth (Infinite Dendrogram)

Behemoth (Infinite Dendrogram)

Baby Eren (Attack on Titan)

Baby Eren (Attack on Titan)

Ayanami (Azur Lane)

Ayanami (Azur Lane)

Village Girl (Attack on Titan)

Village Girl (Attack on Titan)

Axel (Yuri!!! on Ice)

Axel (Yuri!!! on Ice)

Alice (We Without Wings)

Alice (We Without Wings)

Althea (Ancient Magus' Bride)

Althea (Ancient Magus' Bride)

Anya (Yuri!!! on Ice)

Anya (Yuri!!! on Ice)

Ann (Maria the Virgin Witch)

Ann (Maria the Virgin Witch)

Full character list available at Anime News Network
 
 

Contact Me

I have a broadcast quality personal studio with a Neumann TLM102 and Source Connect.

  • Black Facebook Icon
  • Black Twitter Icon

© 2020 by Lara Woodhull. Proudly created with Wix.com